$629,950
3136 S 184TH Lane
Goodyear, AZ 85338
MLS# 6293489
Status: UCB (Under Contract-Backups)
3 beds  |  2.5 baths  |  2390 sqft


3136 S 184TH Lane, Goodyear, AZ 85338
  1 / 53  
3136 S 184TH Lane, Goodyear, AZ 85338 3136 S 184TH Lane, Goodyear, AZ 85338 3136 S 184TH Lane, Goodyear, AZ 85338 3136 S 184TH Lane, Goodyear, AZ 85338 3136 S 184TH Lane, Goodyear, AZ 85338 3136 S 184TH Lane, Goodyear, AZ 85338 3136 S 184TH Lane, Goodyear, AZ 85338 3136 S 184TH Lane, Goodyear, AZ 85338 3136 S 184TH Lane, Goodyear, AZ 85338 3136 S 184TH Lane, Goodyear, AZ 85338 3136 S 184TH Lane, Goodyear, AZ 85338 3136 S 184TH Lane, Goodyear, AZ 85338 3136 S 184TH Lane, Goodyear, AZ 85338 3136 S 184TH Lane, Goodyear, AZ 85338 3136 S 184TH Lane, Goodyear, AZ 85338 3136 S 184TH Lane, Goodyear, AZ 85338 3136 S 184TH Lane, Goodyear, AZ 85338 3136 S 184TH Lane, Goodyear, AZ 85338 3136 S 184TH Lane, Goodyear, AZ 85338 3136 S 184TH Lane, Goodyear, AZ 85338 3136 S 184TH Lane, Goodyear, AZ 85338 3136 S 184TH Lane, Goodyear, AZ 85338 3136 S 184TH Lane, Goodyear, AZ 85338 3136 S 184TH Lane, Goodyear, AZ 85338 3136 S 184TH Lane, Goodyear, AZ 85338 3136 S 184TH Lane, Goodyear, AZ 85338 3136 S 184TH Lane, Goodyear, AZ 85338 3136 S 184TH Lane, Goodyear, AZ 85338 3136 S 184TH Lane, Goodyear, AZ 85338 3136 S 184TH Lane, Goodyear, AZ 85338 3136 S 184TH Lane, Goodyear, AZ 85338 3136 S 184TH Lane, Goodyear, AZ 85338 3136 S 184TH Lane, Goodyear, AZ 85338 3136 S 184TH Lane, Goodyear, AZ 85338 3136 S 184TH Lane, Goodyear, AZ 85338 3136 S 184TH Lane, Goodyear, AZ 85338 3136 S 184TH Lane, Goodyear, AZ 85338 3136 S 184TH Lane, Goodyear, AZ 85338 3136 S 184TH Lane, Goodyear, AZ 85338 3136 S 184TH Lane, Goodyear, AZ 85338 3136 S 184TH Lane, Goodyear, AZ 85338 3136 S 184TH Lane, Goodyear, AZ 85338 3136 S 184TH Lane, Goodyear, AZ 85338 3136 S 184TH Lane, Goodyear, AZ 85338 3136 S 184TH Lane, Goodyear, AZ 85338 3136 S 184TH Lane, Goodyear, AZ 85338 3136 S 184TH Lane, Goodyear, AZ 85338 3136 S 184TH Lane, Goodyear, AZ 85338 3136 S 184TH Lane, Goodyear, AZ 85338 3136 S 184TH Lane, Goodyear, AZ 85338 3136 S 184TH Lane, Goodyear, AZ 85338 Neighborhood park located right across the street Neighborhood park located right across the street

Property Description
SUPER NICE **BETTER THAN NEW 3 bed / 2 bath home with a BIG RV Garage plus an owned SOLAR system! Just 13 months old. Larger 10,510 sq.ft. lot. Spacious open Family room, Kitchen + Flex/Living room floor plan. Nearly $78K in builder upgrades. Gourmet Kitchen has gas cooktop, built-in oven, BIG island & more. Master w/ BIG Deluxe master bath shower option. 36 panel 12.95 KW SOLAR system has provided ALL needed electricity plus extra left over! Other tasteful upgrades added since new are ceiling fans & shutters throughout, alarm system w/ cameras, window screens. Deluxe Ramada, extended patios/BBQ/Firepit, landscape just completed in backyard. BIG backyard has lots of room for a pool, parking & storage. Fully insulated garage has added electrical for RV & welder. RV dump installed. COME SEE!

Details
Maps
Documents
Contract Information
Status Change Date: 2021-09-16
List Price: $629,950
Status: UCB (Under Contract-Backups)
Current Price: $629,950
List Date: 2021-09-14
Type: ER
Ownership: Fee Simple
Location, Tax & Legal
Map Code/Grid: R27
House Number: 3136
Compass: S
Street Name: 184TH
St Suffix: Lane
City/Town Code: Goodyear
State/Province: AZ
Zip Code: 85338
Country: USA
County Code: Maricopa
Assessor's Map #: 44
Assessor's Parcel #: 50
Assessor Number: 502-44-050
Subdivision: Las Brisas
Tax Municipality: Goodyear
Taxes: 2224
Tax Year: 2021
General Property Description
Dwelling Type: Single Family - Detached
Dwelling Styles: Detached
Exterior Stories: 1
# of Interior Levels: 1
# Bedrooms: 3
# Bathrooms: 2.5
Approx SQFT: 2390
Price/SqFt: 263.58
Horses: N
Model: Deacon
Builder Name: Richmond American Homes
Year Built: 2020
Approx Lot SqFt: 10510
Approx Lot Acres: 0.241
Pool: None
Planned Comm Name: Las Brisas
Marketing Name: Las Brisas
Elementary School: Las Brisas Academy - Goodyear
Jr. High School: Las Brisas Academy - Goodyear
High School: Estrella Foothills High School
Elem School Dist #: 025 - Liberty Elementary District
High School Dist #: 201 - Buckeye Union High School District
Remarks & Misc
Cross Street: Lower Buckeye Rd. & Cotton Ln.
Directions: West on Lower Buckeye to S 185th Ave.,(Left) South to Miami St., (Left) East to 184th Ln., (Right) South to property.
Geo Lat: 33.418382
Geo Lon: -112.457266
Status Change Info
UCB or CCBS: UCB (Under Contract-Backups)
Legal Info
Lot Number: 47
Association & Fees
HOA Y/N: Y
HOA Fee: 112
HOA Paid (Freq): Monthly
HOA Name: Las Brisa Com. Assoc
HOA Telephone: 602-957-9191
HOA Prop Man Co Name: AAM
HOA Prop Man Co Tele: 602-957-9191
HOA 2 Y/N: N
PAD Fee Y/N: N
Cap Imprv/Impact Fee: 224
Cap Impv/Impt Fee$/%: $
Land Lease Fee Y/N: N
Rec Center Fee Y/N: N
Ttl Mthly Fee Equiv: 112
Basement
Basement Y/N: N
Separate Den/Office
Sep Den/Office Y/N: N
Parking Spaces
Garage Spaces: 6
Slab Parking Spaces: 3
Total Covered Spaces: 6
Cooling
HVAC SEER Rating: 14
Solar Panels
Ownership: Owned
Grid: On
kW: 12.95
Property Features
Special Listing Cond: N/A
Add'l Property Use: None
Architecture: Santa Barbara/Tuscan
Master Bathroom: 3/4 Bath Master Bdrm; Double Sinks; Private Toilet Room
Master Bedroom: Split
Additional Bedroom: Mstr Bdr Walkin Clst; Othr Bdr Walkin Clst
Fireplace: Firepit
Flooring: Carpet; Tile
Windows: Sunscreen(s); Dual Pane; Low-E
Pool Features: No Pool
Spa: None
Community Features: Biking/Walking Path; Children's Playgrnd
Dining Area: Dining in LR/GR; Other (See Remarks)
Kitchen Features: 220 Volts in Kitchen; Range/Oven Elec; Cook Top Gas; Disposal; Dishwasher; Built-in Microwave; Engy Star (See Rmks); Wall Oven(s); Walk-in Pantry; Granite Countertops; Kitchen Island
Laundry: Wshr/Dry HookUp Only; Gas Dryer Hookup; 220 V Dryer Hookup; Inside
Other Rooms: Family Room
Features: 9+ Flat Ceilings; No Interior Steps
Technology: Cable TV Avail; HighSpd Intrnt Aval; Security Sys Owned
Exterior Features: Patio; Covered Patio(s); Gazebo/Ramada; Pvt Yrd(s)/Crtyrd(s); Childrens Play Area; Built-in BBQ
Parking Features: Electric Door Opener; RV Garage; RV Gate
Road Responsibility: City Maintained Road
Construction: Frame - Wood
Const - Finish: Painted; Stucco
Roofing: Tile
Cooling: Refrigeration; Ceiling Fan(s); Programmable Thmstat
Heating: Natural Gas
Plumbing: Gas Hot Water Heater
Energy/Green Feature: Solar Panels; Multi-Zones
Utilities: APS; SW Gas
Water: City Water
Sewer: Sewer - Public; Sewer in & Cnctd
Services: City Services
Fencing: Block
Property Description: Mountain View(s)
Landscaping: Gravel/Stone Front; Gravel/Stone Back; Yrd Wtring Sys Front; Yrd Wtring Sys Back; Auto Timer H2O Front; Auto Timer H2O Back
Possession: Close of Escrow
Association Fee Incl: Common Area Maint
Assoc Rules/Info: Pets OK (See Rmrks); NoVsble TrkTrlrRvBt; Rental OK (See Rmks); Prof Managed
Existing 1st Loan: Treat as Free&Clear
New Financing: Cash; VA; FHA; Conventional
Disclosures: Seller Discl Avail; Agency Discl Req
Room Information
Room Name Length Length Width Width
Family Room16.4016.4016.1516.15
Living Room16.8016.8012.0012.00
Dining Room16.2516.2511.8011.80
Master Bedroom16.4016.4013.5013.50
Bedroom 211.5011.5011.5011.50
Bedroom 311.5011.5010.7510.75

Listing Office: HomeSmart

Last Updated: September - 16 - 2021

3136 S 184TH Lane, Goodyear, AZ 85338 - MLS# 6293489

Copyright 2021 Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service, Inc. All rights reserved. Information Not Guaranteed and Must Be Confirmed by End User. Site contains live data.