$2,100,000
8513 E NIGHTINGALE STAR Drive
Scottsdale, AZ 85266
MLS# 6230866
5 beds  |  4.5 baths  |  4271 sqft


8513 E NIGHTINGALE STAR Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85266
  1 / 92  
8513 E NIGHTINGALE STAR Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85266 8513 E NIGHTINGALE STAR Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85266 8513 E NIGHTINGALE STAR Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85266 8513 E NIGHTINGALE STAR Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85266 8513 E NIGHTINGALE STAR Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85266 8513 E NIGHTINGALE STAR Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85266 8513 E NIGHTINGALE STAR Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85266 8513 E NIGHTINGALE STAR Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85266 8513 E NIGHTINGALE STAR Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85266 8513 E NIGHTINGALE STAR Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85266 8513 E NIGHTINGALE STAR Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85266 8513 E NIGHTINGALE STAR Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85266 8513 E NIGHTINGALE STAR Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85266 8513 E NIGHTINGALE STAR Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85266 8513 E NIGHTINGALE STAR Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85266 8513 E NIGHTINGALE STAR Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85266 8513 E NIGHTINGALE STAR Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85266 8513 E NIGHTINGALE STAR Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85266 8513 E NIGHTINGALE STAR Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85266 8513 E NIGHTINGALE STAR Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85266 8513 E NIGHTINGALE STAR Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85266 8513 E NIGHTINGALE STAR Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85266 8513 E NIGHTINGALE STAR Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85266 8513 E NIGHTINGALE STAR Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85266 8513 E NIGHTINGALE STAR Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85266 8513 E NIGHTINGALE STAR Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85266 8513 E NIGHTINGALE STAR Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85266 8513 E NIGHTINGALE STAR Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85266 8513 E NIGHTINGALE STAR Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85266 8513 E NIGHTINGALE STAR Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85266 8513 E NIGHTINGALE STAR Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85266 8513 E NIGHTINGALE STAR Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85266 8513 E NIGHTINGALE STAR Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85266 8513 E NIGHTINGALE STAR Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85266 8513 E NIGHTINGALE STAR Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85266 8513 E NIGHTINGALE STAR Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85266 8513 E NIGHTINGALE STAR Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85266 8513 E NIGHTINGALE STAR Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85266 8513 E NIGHTINGALE STAR Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85266 8513 E NIGHTINGALE STAR Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85266 8513 E NIGHTINGALE STAR Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85266 8513 E NIGHTINGALE STAR Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85266 8513 E NIGHTINGALE STAR Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85266 8513 E NIGHTINGALE STAR Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85266 8513 E NIGHTINGALE STAR Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85266 8513 E NIGHTINGALE STAR Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85266 8513 E NIGHTINGALE STAR Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85266 8513 E NIGHTINGALE STAR Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85266 8513 E NIGHTINGALE STAR Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85266 8513 E NIGHTINGALE STAR Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85266 8513 E NIGHTINGALE STAR Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85266 8513 E NIGHTINGALE STAR Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85266 8513 E NIGHTINGALE STAR Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85266 8513 E NIGHTINGALE STAR Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85266 8513 E NIGHTINGALE STAR Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85266 8513 E NIGHTINGALE STAR Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85266 8513 E NIGHTINGALE STAR Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85266 8513 E NIGHTINGALE STAR Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85266 8513 E NIGHTINGALE STAR Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85266 8513 E NIGHTINGALE STAR Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85266 8513 E NIGHTINGALE STAR Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85266 8513 E NIGHTINGALE STAR Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85266 8513 E NIGHTINGALE STAR Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85266 8513 E NIGHTINGALE STAR Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85266 8513 E NIGHTINGALE STAR Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85266 8513 E NIGHTINGALE STAR Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85266 8513 E NIGHTINGALE STAR Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85266 8513 E NIGHTINGALE STAR Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85266 8513 E NIGHTINGALE STAR Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85266 8513 E NIGHTINGALE STAR Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85266 8513 E NIGHTINGALE STAR Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85266 8513 E NIGHTINGALE STAR Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85266 8513 E NIGHTINGALE STAR Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85266 8513 E NIGHTINGALE STAR Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85266 8513 E NIGHTINGALE STAR Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85266 8513 E NIGHTINGALE STAR Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85266 8513 E NIGHTINGALE STAR Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85266 8513 E NIGHTINGALE STAR Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85266 8513 E NIGHTINGALE STAR Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85266 8513 E NIGHTINGALE STAR Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85266 8513 E NIGHTINGALE STAR Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85266 8513 E NIGHTINGALE STAR Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85266 8513 E NIGHTINGALE STAR Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85266 8513 E NIGHTINGALE STAR Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85266 8513 E NIGHTINGALE STAR Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85266 8513 E NIGHTINGALE STAR Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85266 8513 E NIGHTINGALE STAR Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85266 8513 E NIGHTINGALE STAR Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85266 8513 E NIGHTINGALE STAR Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85266 8513 E NIGHTINGALE STAR Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85266 8513 E NIGHTINGALE STAR Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85266 8513 E NIGHTINGALE STAR Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85266

Property Description
Luxury awaits in this brand new custom home in the beautiful Sierra Boulders subdivision. Upon entering, you will be invited by the soaring ceilings and glass doors looking directly into the backyard oasis. Perfect indoor/outdoor living. The gourmet kitchen is a homeowners dream; double ovens, a monogram 6 burner cooktop, oversized fridge and freezer, waterfall Calacatta Laza quartz, and so much more. The living room and master bedroom have built in gas fireplaces. Walking into the master bathroom you have a freestanding tub, and oversized walk-in shower. Making our way outside you will be greeted by the ultimate entertainers dream. A sparkling pool, outdoor kitchen, and multiple seating areas. This home offers a 4 car garage, water softener and tankless hot water heater. Call today.

Details
Maps
Contract Information
Status Change Date: 2021-05-04
List Price: $2,100,000
Status: Active
Current Price: $2,100,000
List Date: 2021-05-04
Type: ER
Ownership: Fee Simple
Location, Tax & Legal
Map Code/Grid: F37
House Number: 8513
Compass: E
Street Name: NIGHTINGALE STAR
St Suffix: Drive
City/Town Code: Scottsdale
State/Province: AZ
Zip Code: 85266
Country: USA
County Code: Maricopa
Assessor's Map #: 47
Assessor's Parcel #: 332
Assessor Number: 216-47-332
Subdivision: Sierra Boulders
Tax Municipality: Scottsdale
Taxes: 1134
Tax Year: 2020
General Property Description
Dwelling Type: Single Family - Detached
Dwelling Styles: Detached
Exterior Stories: 1
# of Interior Levels: 1
# Bedrooms: 5
# Bathrooms: 4.5
Approx SQFT: 4271
Price/SqFt: 491.69
Horses: N
Builder Name: Raindance Builders
Year Built: 2021
Approx Lot SqFt: 45477
Approx Lot Acres: 1.044
Pool: Private Only
Elementary School: Black Mountain Elementary School
Jr. High School: Sonoran Trails Middle School
High School: Cactus Shadows High School
Elem School Dist #: 093 - Cave Creek Unified District
High School Dist #: 093 - Cave Creek Unified District
Remarks & Misc
Cross Street: N 84th St & E Black Mountain Rd
Directions: Coming N on Pima, take East Black Mountain Rd to N 84th St. Turn S and make an immediate left onto E Nightingale Star Dr. Follow through the gate to the 5th home on the south side of Nightingale.
Geo Lat: 33.797966
Geo Lon: -111.896915
Legal Info
Township: 5N
Range: 4E
Section: 12
Lot Number: 23
Association & Fees
HOA Y/N: Y
HOA Transfer Fee: 200
HOA Fee: 850
HOA Paid (Freq): Semi-Annually
HOA Name: Sierra Boulders
HOA Telephone: 480-355-1190
HOA 2 Y/N: N
PAD Fee Y/N: N
Cap Impv/Impt Fee$/%: $
Land Lease Fee Y/N: N
Rec Center Fee Y/N: N
Ttl Mthly Fee Equiv: 141.67
Basement
Basement Y/N: N
Separate Den/Office
Sep Den/Office Y/N: Y
Parking Spaces
Garage Spaces: 4
Slab Parking Spaces: 4
Total Covered Spaces: 4
Property Access
Mech-box Code - DND2: 0321
Property Features
Special Listing Cond: N/A
Architecture: Contemporary
Master Bathroom: Full Bth Master Bdrm; Separate Shwr & Tub; Double Sinks; Private Toilet Room
Fireplace: 3+ Fireplace
Flooring: Carpet; Tile; Wood
Windows: Dual Pane; Energy Star
Pool - Private: Pool - Private
Spa: Spa - Private
Community Features: Gated Community
Dining Area: Eat-in Kitchen; Dining in LR/GR
Kitchen Features: Cook Top Gas; Disposal; Dishwasher; Built-in Microwave; Refrigerator; Wall Oven(s); Multiple Ovens; Walk-in Pantry; Kitchen Island
Laundry: Wshr/Dry HookUp Only; Inside Laundry
Other Rooms: Guest Qtrs-Sep Entrn
Features: 9+ Flat Ceilings; Central Vacuum; No Interior Steps; Drink Wtr Filter Sys
Technology: Cable TV Avail; HighSpd Intrnt Aval; Smart Home System
Exterior Features: Patio; Covered Patio(s); Private Street(s); Pvt Yrd(s)/Crtyrd(s); Built-in BBQ
Parking Features: Extnded Lngth Garage
Construction: Frame - Wood; Spray Foam Insulatn
Const - Finish: Brick Trim/Veneer; EIFS Synthetic Stcco
Construction Status: Complete Spec Home
Roofing: Tile
Cooling: Refrigeration; Ceiling Fan(s); Programmable Thmstat
Heating: Gas Heat
Plumbing: Recirculation Pump; Gas Hot Wtr – Tnklss
Utilities: APS; SW Gas
Water: City Water
Sewer: Sewer - Public
Services: City Services
Fencing: Wrought Iron
Property Description: North/South Exposure
Landscaping: Desert Front; Desert Back; Synthetic Grass Frnt; Synthetic Grass Back
Possession: Close of Escrow
Unit Style: All on One Level
Association Fee Incl: Street Maint
Assoc Rules/Info: Other (See Remarks)
Existing 1st Loan: Treat as Free&Clear
New Financing: Cash; Conventional
Disclosures: Seller Discl Avail
Room Information
Room Name Length Length Width Width
Master Bedroom21.0021.0021.0021.00
Bedroom 215.0015.0017.0017.00
Bedroom 315.0015.0014.0014.00
Office13.0013.0014.0014.00
Living Room21.0021.0016.0016.00
Other Room16.0016.0015.0015.00
Dining Room10.0010.0014.0014.00
Family Room16.0016.0020.0020.00
Garage 124.0024.0042.0042.00

Listing Office: Realty ONE Group

Last Updated: May - 09 - 2021

8513 E NIGHTINGALE STAR Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85266 - MLS# 6230866

Copyright 2021 Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service, Inc. All rights reserved. Information Not Guaranteed and Must Be Confirmed by End User. Site contains live data.